Fellows

Trauma Surgery Fellows

2023, Berlin

Lars Becker (Germany)

Nicolas Eibinger (Austria)

Orkun Özkurtul (Germany)

2023, Ljubljana

Maren Carina Janko (Germany)

Rayner Maaijen (The Netherlands)

René Danilo Verboket (Germany)

Rigo Hoenkamp (the Netherlands)

2022, Berlin

M. Winkes (the Netherlands)
D. Koppe (Germany)

M. Herteleer (Belgium)
V.Vänni (Finland)

2019, Prague

M. Leijnen (the Netherlands)
R. Wouters (the Netherlands)

H. Abdel Hafez (Germany)
G. Giannakopoulos (the Netherlands)

2018, Valencia

H. Frima (Switzerland)
G. van der Bij (the Netherlands)

C. Michelitsch (Switzerland)

2017, Berlin

F. Allemann (Switzerland)
K. Horst (Germany)
B-C. Link (Switzerland)
S. Oeckenpöhler (Germany)

T. Rauer Switzerland
S. Schulz-Drost Germany
P-S. Spiridonow Switzerland
A. Yaseen Egypt/Germany

2017, Bucharest

F. Ijpma (Netherlands)
K.O. Jensen (Switzerland)

G. Osterhoff (Switzerland)
H.P.A.M. Poos (the Netherlands)

2016

Austria

F. J. P. Beeres Switzerland

Berlin

S. Frey (Germany)
K. Kabir (Germany)
R. Pfeifer (Germany)

2015, Berlin

K. Sprengel (Switzerland)
C. M. L. Werner (Switzerland)
H. A. Jansen (Germany)

M. Reul (Belgium)
P. E. Monteban (Belgium)

2014, Berlin

J. A. Halm (the Netherlands)
C. von der Lippe (Switzerland)
R. Rajaram (the Netherlands)
M. Herr (Germany)

H. R. van den Berg (the Netherlands)
A. Noor (the Netherlands)
A. Kocsis (Hungary)

2013, Berlin

A. Prokop (Germany)
A. Mujeeb (UK)
K.J.P. van Wessem (the Netherlands)
S. Lippross (Germany)
H. Hoekstra (Belgium)
L.M.S.J. Poelhekke The Netherlands
S. Kleinveld (the Netherlands)
V. Hambardzumyan (Armenia)
M.C. Kokke (the Netherlands)

Honorary Fellows

J. Bao Guo (China)
T. Wang (China)

2012, Berlin

L. Mica (Switzerland)
B. Twigt (the Netherlands)
A.V.E. Munzebrock (the Netherlands)
B.J.M. Thomeer (the Netherlands)
T.T. Lögters (Germany)

J. Homann (Germany)
R. Hartensuer (Germany)
C. Kösters (Germany)
P.A.M. Claes (Belgium)

2011, Berlin

P.M. Lenzlinger (Switzerland)

E. Bosma (the Netherlands)

2009, Berlin

G.Govaert (the Netherlands)
Y.Acklin (Switzerland)
M.J. Keel (Switzerland)
W.P.Zuidema (the Netherlands)
E.D. Ritchie (the Netherlands)

M. Turina (Switzerland)
D. Stengel (Germany)
V. Neuhaus (Switzerland)
J.P.A. Verbruggen (the Netherlands))
J.A.C. Gazendam (the Netherlands)

2008, Berlin

R.W. Biber (Germany
M. El Moumni (the Netherlands)
H. Guhlmann (Germany)

L. Mahlke (Germany)
C.F. Schultz (Germany)
C.T. Stevens (the Netherlands)

2007, Berlin

D.J.A. Beuker (the Netherlands)
J. Fakler (Germany)
P.W. Keppler (Germany)

M. Waleboer (the Netherlands)
J. Zeichen (Germany)

2006, Berlin

Ü. Can (Switzerland)
T. Gerich (Germany)
T. Hüfner (Germany)

U.C. Liener (Germany)
L. Müller (Germany)

2004, Berlin

P. Stahel (Germany)
G. Wanner (Switzerland)

M. Wullschleger (Switzerland)

2003, Berlin

R. Letsch (Germany)
G. Weigand (Germany)

M. Heinzelmann (Switzerland)

2002, Berlin

I. Marintschev (Bulgaria)
J. Seifert (Germany)

H. Kubler Switzerland

2001, Berlin

H. Reimer (Germany)
F. Gebhard (Germany)
AC Beck (Germany)
S. Kunz (Switzerland)

A. Zeugner (Germany)
C. Wurtenberger (Germany)
JR Klaub (Germany)

2000, Hannover

T. Gross (Germany)
T. Randt (Germany)
EJ Mayr (Germany)
J Schmidt (Germany)

Professor HK Pape (Germany)
MH Hessmann (Germany)
V. Roth (Germany)

1999, Berlin

C. Gabler (Austria)
W. Stoik (Austria)
F. Kutscha-Lissberg (Austria)
C De Burger (Germany)
T. Randt (Germany)
O. Bach (Germany)
WJ Teske (Germany)

T. Friess (Germany)
KE von Bally (Germany)
H. Kubler (Switzerland)
R. Zellweger (Switzerland)
A.Platz (Switzerland)
C. Sommer (Switzerland)