Fellows

HPB Surgery Fellows

2022, Brescia

Anas Aljaiuossi (Jordan)
Pablo Granero (Spain)
Bart Hendrikx (Belgium)
Luis Carlos Hinojosa Arco (Spain)
Povilas Ignatavicius (Lithuania)

Patryk  Kambakamba  (Ireland) Christian Margreiter (Austria) Olga Morató Redondo (Spain) Recep Erçin Sönmez (Turkey) Christina Villard (Sweden)

2021

Bilbao

Hessheimer Amelia (Spain)
Serradilla  Mario  (Spain)
Cassar Noel (United Kingdom)
Starlinger Patrick (USA)
Di Martino Marcello (Spain)
Rompianesi Gianluca (UK)
Van Cleven Stijn (Belgium)
Bjerring Ole Steen (Denmark)
Ciria Ruben (Spain)

Zurich

Guerrini Gian Piero (Italy)
Linecker Michael (Switzerland)
Renzulli Pietro (Switzerland)
Giglio Mariano Cesare (Italy)
Berardi Giammauro (Italy)

2020, Guadalajara

Montiel Jiménez-Fuertes (Spain)
Alejandra Maria Garcia Botella (Spain)
Pablo Beltran Miranda (Spain)
Benjamin Strücker (Germany)
Ortwin Uyttebroek (Belgium)

Honorary fellows

Krzysztof Zieniewicz (Poland)
Andreas Schnitzbauer (Germany)
Oliver Strobel (Germany)
Miguel Ángel Gómez Bravo (Spain)
Miguel Ángel Suarez Muñoz (Spain)
Jens Hillingsø (Denmark)

2019, Amsterdam

Hermien Hartog (The Netherlands)
Benedetto Ielpo (Spain)
Marco Vito Marino (Italy)
Aida Cristina Rahy Martín (Spain)
Christoph Tschuor (Switzerland)
Alessandro Coppola (Italy)
Maria del Mar Achalandabaso Boira (Ireland)
Elissaios Kontis (UK)

Georgios Makridis (Germany)
Vincent E. de Meijer (The Netherlands)
Keno Mentor (Ireland)
Andrea Kazemi Nava (Ireland)
Nicolas Meurisse (Belgium)
Luis Miguel Rocha Ferreira (Portugal)
Sven Arke Lang (Germany)
Manuel Maglione (Austria)

Honorary fellows

Gijsbert Patijn (The Netherlands)

2018, Geneva

Lukasz Grochola (Switzerland)
Tonguc UtkuYilmaz (Turkey)
Syed Muhammad Naqvi (Scotland)
Luis Filipe Abreu de Carvalho (Belgium)
Dennis Wicherts (Belgium)
Cristina Dopazo (Spain)
Axel Andres (Switzerland)
Amanda Pinter Carvalheiro da Silva Boteon (UK)

Peter Villiger (Switzerland)
Mireia Caralt (Spain)
Amir Hassan Ali (UK)
Sheraz Yaqub (Norway)
Patricia Sanchez Velazquez (Switzerland)
Christian Eugen Oberkofler (Switzerland)
Michail Papoulas (UK)
Alaa Eldin Nogoud (Sudan)

2017

Antalya

Staerkle Ralph (Swiss)
Giovinazzo Francesco (Italian)
Uguz Alper (Turkish)
Ünalp Omer Vedat (Turkish)
Schlegel Andrea (Swiss)
Urdzik Jozef (Swedish)

Mainz

Carlijn Buis (The Netherlands)
Mehmet Fatih Can (Turkey)
Nelio Ferreira (France)
Joris Erdmann (The Netherlands)
Francisco Javier Garcia Borobia (Spain)
Emmanuel Melloul (Switzerland)
Irene Scalera (UK)
Gabriele Spoletini (UK)
Tim Rouwen Glowka (Germany)

Honorary fellows

Alejandro Serrablo (Spain)
Mohammad Abu Hilal (Italy)
Giedrius Barauskas (Lithuania)
Jacob Izbicki (Germany)
Hatem Ali Ali Khalaf (Qatar)