Fellows

Emergency Surgery Fellows

Fellows

2016

  • Tom Stierle (Switzerland)
  • Peter Svenningsen (Denmark)

2017

  • Mette Cathrine Lauridsen (Denmark)
  • Stefan Schulz-Drost (Germany)
  • Marianne Vinbaek (Denmark)

2018

  • Roger Gill (Pakistan)
  • Francisco Jimenez Armenteros (Spain)
  • Montiel Jiminez Fuertes (Spain)
  • Evangelos Lolis (Greece)
  • Tobias Zingg (Switzerland)

2019

  • Gokhan Akbulut (Turkey)
  • Kim Bøgelund Laugesen (Denmark)
  • Mehmet Eryilmaz (Turkey)
  • Luke Evans (United Kingdom)
  • Berk Görçek (Turkey)
  • Cem Emir Güldoğan (Turkey)
  • Emre Gundogdu (Turkey)
  • Muhammad Noor Chauhan (United Kingdom)
  • Anders Peter Skovsen (Denmark)
  • Rikke Therkildsen (Denmark)

2021

  • Ahmad Abutaka (Qatar)
  • Gary Bass (Ireland)
  • Dimitros Damaskos (United Kingdom)
  • Ahmed Elnabil Mortada (Egypt)
  • Munzir Elmamoun Mohamed Obaid (Qatar)
  • Emma  Possfelt-Møller (Denmark)
  • Kristina Stølen Ugelvik (Norway)

2022

  • Omer Al-Yahri (Qatar)
  • Maj-Britt Errebo (Denmark)
  • Tadao Kubota (Japan)
  • Johan Lock (Germany)
  • Salah Mansor (Libya)
  • Amjad Qabbani (Qatar)
  • Lasitha Samarakoon (United Kingdom)

Honorary Fellows

  • Henrique Alexandrino (Portugal)
  • Orhan Alimoglu (Turkey)
  • Jose Manuel Aranda Navarez (Spain)
  • Acar Aren (Turkey)
  • Tiberio Canini (Italy)
  • Laura Castaldi (Italy)
  • Jose Juan Ceballos Esparragón (Spain)
  • Cemalettin Ertekin (Turkey)
  • Christine Gaarder (Norway)
  • Francisca  Garcia-Moreno Nisa (Spain)
  • Chrysanthos Georgiou (Cyprus)
  • Tom Glomsaker (Norway)
  • Ignacio Mª  Goena Iglesias (Spain)
  • Recep Guloglu (Turkey)
  • Christoph Gusgen (Germany)
  • Folke Hammarqvist (Sweden)
  • Jens Hillingsø (Denmark)
  • Yoram Kluger (Israel)
  • Hayato Kurihara (Italy)
  • Mehmet Kurtoglu (Turkey)
  • Aitor Landaluce (Spain)
  • Luke Leenen (Netherlands)
  • Francisco Lopez Bernal (Spain)
  • Diego Mariani (Italy)
  • Isidro Martinez (Spain)
  • Carlos Mesquita (Portugal)
  • Soledad Monton Condon (Spain)
  • Ernest Moore (USA)
  • Dieter Morales Garcia (Spain)
  • Pål Aksel Naess (Norway)
  • David Navarro (Spain)
  • Mahir Ozmen (Turkey)
  • Felipe Pareja Ciuro (Spain)
  • Salih Pekmezci (Turkey)
  • Jorge Pereira (Portugal)
  • Dolores Perez Diaz (Spain)
  • Andreas Platz (Switzerland)
  • Niels Qvist (Denmark)
  • Kaya Saribeyoglu (Turkey)
  • Robert Schwab (Germany)
  • Lars-Bo Svendsen (Denmark)
  • Jonathan Tilsed (United Kingdom)
  • Fernando Turegano (Spain)
  • Soledad Ugarte Sierra (Spain)
  • Selman Uranus (Austria)
  • Pantelis Vassiliou (Greece)
  • Eric Voiglio (France)
  • Hakan Yanar (Turkey)
  • Hasnain Zafar (Pakistan)
  • Mauro Zago (Italy)