Fellows

Transplant Immunology Fellows

Fellows of the European Board of Transplant Immunology

First nameSurnameCountry
MahendraMishraUnited Kingdom
BrigittaOmazicSweden
AliceAarninkFrance
AbdulhamidLiacini
Saudi Arabia
Chrysanthi TsamadouGermany
Jakob NilssonSweden
Pernille BundgaardKoefoed-NielsenDenmark
LotteWietenThe Netherlands
BetinaSorensenDenmark
LiesbethDaniëlsBelgium
MichaelHornSwitzerland
KristjanaBjarnadottirIceland
ReemAmeenKuwait
FabienneFarceFrance
AleksandarSenevBelgium
MariaTroianoItaly
PaolaGiustinianiItaly
UmaKangaIndia
MeenakshiSinghIndia
MoniqueGhannageSwitzerland
MohammadAwajiSaudi Arabia

Honorary fellows of the European Board of Transplant Immunology

Lena Absi (France)
Kalliopi Adam (Greece)
Domenico Adorno (Italy)
Moheeb Al-Awwami (Saudi Arabia)
Maria Paola Albergoni (Italy)
Will Adriaan Allebes (The Netherlands)
Maria Garcia Alonso (Spain)
Antonio Amoroso (Italy)
Zuzana Amrbuzova (Czech Republic)
Marco Andreani (Italy)
Maria Apostolaki (Greece)
Theofilos Athanassiadis (Greece)
Vincent Aubert (Switzerland)
Maria Azzaro (Italy)
Antonio Balas (Spain)
Beatrice Anne Helene Bardy (France)
Yvelise Barrios del Pino (Spain)
Agnes Basire (France)
Agnes Batho (France)
Rosalba Bavetto (Italy)
Gregor Bein (Germany)
Mats Bengtsson (Sweden)
Ghislaine Bernard (France)
Federico  Besso (Italy)
Elena Bevilacqua (Italy)
Rolf Binder (Germany)
Amal Bishara (Israel)
Rainer Blasczyk (Germany)
Katarzyna Bogunia-Kubik (Poland)
Andrea Bontadini (Italy)
Abdelali Boudifa (France)
Christinan Brockmann (Germany)
Helle Bruunsgaard (Denmark)
Ornella Buffi (Italy)
Laura Bungener (The Netherlands)
Abelardo Caballero (Spain)
Sophie Callat-Zucman (France)
Valentina Cappuzzo (Italy)
Bryan Sean Carey (United Kingdom)
Maryvonnick Carmagnat (France)
Barbara Cauwelier (Belgium)
Charlotte Cazaille-Lacronique (France)
Anne Cesbron-Gautier (France)
Dominique  Charron (France)
Jose Javier Cid (Spain)
Jacques Henri Max Cohen (France)
Rosa Colucci (Italy)
Nicolas Congy (France)
Nikki Constantinidou (Greece)
Alfredo Corell (Spain)
Paul Costeas (Cyprus)
Guillaume Dautin (France)
Maria Dolores de Juan Echivarri (Spain)
Muriel de Matteis (France)
Anne Devys (France)
Andrea Dick (Germany)
Marie Dobrovolna (Czech Republic)
Anne Dormoy (France)
Mireille Drouet (France)
Valérie Dubois (France)
Elisabetta Durante (Italy)
Monica Dutescu (Romania)
Britta Eiz-Vesper (Germany)
Vincent Elsermans (France)
Florian Emmerich (Germany)
Marie-Paule Emonds (Belgium)
Andrea Ender (Germany)
Ingrid Faé (Austria)
Maria Edvige Fasano (Italy)
Miguel  Fernandez Arquero (Spain)
Sylvie Ferrari-Lacraz (Switzerland)
Norma Maria Ferrero (Italy)
Matthieu Filloux (France)
Katharina Fleischhauer (Germany)
Marylise Fort (France)
Andres Franco (Spain)
Marina Francone (Italy)
Monika Fuessel (Germany)
Caterina Fusco (Italy)
Assimina Fylaktou (Greece)
Henk Garritsen (Germany)
Chantal Gautreau (France)
Thibaut Gervais (Belgium)
Catherine Giannoli (France)
Francisca Gonzalez Escribano (Spain)
Siegfried Görg (Germany)
Paola Grammatico (Italy)
Anna-Maria Gronkowska (Poland)
Zorana Grubic (Croatia)
Gwendaline  Guidicelli (France)
Nicolas Guillaume (France)
Elisabetta Guizzardi (Italy)
Richard Hagan (Ireland)
Michael Hallensleben (Germany)
Francoise Hau (France)
Dan Hauzenberger (Sweden)
Falko Markus Heinemann (Germany)
François Robert Pierre Hentges (Luxembourg)
Bouke Gerben Hepkema (The Netherlands)
Melany Hidajat (Belgium)
Peter A. Horn (Germany)
Sandra Iannelli (Italy)
Julio Iglesias (Spain)
Anca Zoe Iliescu (Italy)
Stephan Immenschuh (Germany)
Francesco Ingrassia (Italy)
Moshe Israeli (Israel)
Milena Ivanova (Bulgaria)
Rayna Ivanova-Derin (France)
Taina Maria Jaatinen (Finland)
Arturas Jakubauskas (Lithuania)
Isabelle Jollet (France)
Irma Joosten (The Netherlands)
Frieda Jordan (Armenia)
Maria Kanariou (Greece)
Reinard Kelsch (Germany)
Anne Kennel (France)
Theodora Keramitzoglou (Greece)
Vasiliki Kitsiou (Greece)
Laura Kouma (Cyprus)
Diamanto Kouniaki (Greece)
Hartmut Kroll (Germany)
Myriam Labalette (France)
Nils Lachmann (Germany)
Xavier Lafarge (France)
Neubury Maxton Lardy (The Netherlands)
Dominique Lattine (Belgium)
Cédric Le Marechal (France)
Dário José Pirralha Ligeiro (Portugal)
Monika Lindemann (Germany)
Anne Little (United Kingdom)
Pascale Loiseau (France)
Maria Luciana Mariotti (Italy)
Steven George Edward Marsh (United Kingdom)
Jorge Martinez (Spain)
Natalia Martinez Pomar (Spain)
Jaume Martorell (Spain)
Luca Giovanni Mascaretti (Italy)
Dominique  Masson (France)
Benedetta  Mazzi (Italy)
Bernard Mercier (France)
Alfredo Minguela Puras (Spain)
Donatta Minnini (Italy)
Pellegrino Minucci (Italy)
Valeria Miotti (Italy)
Virginie  Moalic-Allain (France)
Bjarne Kuno Møller (Denmark)
Olga Montes Ares (Spain)
Alessandra Moscetti (Italy)
Maria Rosa Moya Quiles (Spain)
Frantisek Mrazek (Czech Republic)
Carlheinz Muller (Germany)
Claudia Müller (Germany)
Manuel Muro Amador (Spain)
Joannis Mytilineos (Germany)
Sonia Nesci (Italy)
Mercedes Nocito (Spain)
Jacek Nowak (Poland)
Volker Oberle (Germany)
Javier Gonzalo Ocejo-Vinyals (Spain)
Jesus Ontanon-Rodriguez (Spain)
Henny Otten (The Netherlands)
Giuseppina Ozzella (Italy)
Eduard Palou (Spain)
Chryssa Papasteriades (Greece)
Franco Papola (Italy)
Anne Parissiadis (France)
Annamaria Pasi (Italy)
Beatrice Pedron (France)
Sven Peine (Germany)
Juha Petteri Perasaari (Finland)
Laura Perotti (Italy)
Pascale Perrier (France)
Martin Petrek (Czech Republic)
Antonia Piazza (Italy)
Christophe Picard (France)
Dolores Planelles (Spain)
Alexander Platz (Germany)
Elvira Poggi (Italy)
Berardino Porfirio (Italy)
Ursula  Posch (Austria)
Loredana Annarita Pratico Barbato (Italy)
Barbara Proust (France)
Maristella Prucca (Italy)
Fabienne Quainon (France)
Erwann Quelvennec (France)
Vera Rebmann (Germany)
Virginie Renac (France)
Marianna Resse (Italy)
David Leonardus Roelen (The Netherlands)
Ricardo  Rojo (Spain)
Giuseppa Romeo (Italy)
Caroline Roozendaal (The Netherlands)
Maria Rosario de Pablo Diaz (Spain)
Angela Rossi (Italy)
Francisco Sanchez-Gordo (Spain)
Maria Rosario Sancho (Portugal)
Eva Santos-Nunez (United Kingdom)
Eustachio Santospirito (Italy)
Marie Schaffer (Sweden)
Urs Schanz (Switzerland)
Stefan Schaub (Switzerland)
Sabine Scherer (Germany)
Constanze Schönemann (Germany)
Undine Schulz (Germany)
Christian Seidl (Germany)
Ruhena Sergeant (United Kingdom)
Antonij Slavcev (Czech Republic)
Grazia Sortino (Italy)
Kleopatra Spanou (Greece)
Eric Spierings (The Netherlands)
Marylin Spyropoulou-Vlachou (Greece)
Cathrine Starvopoulos (Greece)
Caroline Suberbielle (France)
Genc Sulcebe (Albania)
Caner Süsal (Germany)
Thierry Tabary (France)
Cinzia Tagliaferri (Italy)
Jean-Luc Taupin (France)
Katerina Terassi (Greece)
Manuela Testi (Italy)
Ioannis Theodorou (France)
Hanjörg Thude (Germany)
Jean-Marie Tiercy (Switzerland)
Marcellinus Gerardus Joseph Tilanus (The Netherlands)
Rita Tognellini (Italy)
Isabelle Top Raymond (France)
Alberto Torio Ruiz (Spain)
Michel Toungouz (Belgium)
Olivier Tourtirais (France)
Hien Tran (Germany)
David Turner (United Kingdom)
Silvia Ulrich (Austria)
Arnold van der Meer (The Netherlands)
Marigoula Varla (Greece)
Agathi Varnavidou (Cyprus)
Astra  Västrik (Estonia)
Cinzia Vecchiato (Italy)
Blanca Vidan-Jeras (Slovenia)
Carlos Vilches Ruiz (Spain)
Jean  Villard (Switzerland)
Svetlana Vojvodic (Serbia)
Christina Elisabeth Maria Voorter (The Netherlands)
Milena Vraná (Czech Republic)
Sabine Wenda (Austria)
Sandra Wenzek (Germany)
Urs Wirthmüller (Switzerland)
Paula Xavier (Portugal)
Malte Ziemann (Germany)
Elisabetta Zino (Italy)
Renata Žunec (Croatia)