Fellows
General Surgery

General Surgery Fellows

2022, London

Fellows

Mohammed Qasim Abduljabbar (UK) – Gold certificate
Gamaleldeen Abdulaal (Ireland)
Ahmed Adam (UK)
Abrar Ahmad (Ireland)
Sherif Albalkiny (Egypt)
Shadab Ali (UK)
Nitin Kumar Aucharaz (Ireland)
Zaheer Ud Din Babar (UK)
Rebecca Dalli (Malta)
Ussamah El-khani (UK)
Andrew (Talaat) Fahiem (Egypt)
Muhammad Farhan Fayyaz (UK)
Jeremy Fenech (Malta)
Ahmed Gahin (Saudi Arabia)
Emanuele Gammeri (UK)
Dawit Worku Gebrehiwot (UK)
Sadaf Gull (UK)
Nachiket Milind Joshi (UK)
Aliasgarbhai Kachwala (India)
Aoff Khalil (UK)

Aftab Ahmad Khan (UK)
Mamdouh Ounalsoud (Saudi Arabia)
Mohamed AbdAlla FathAlla Salman (UK)
Muhammad Assam Sarwar (Ireland)
Khaled Mohamed Mahmoud Hassanein Shaalan (Saudi Arabia)
Amjad Ali Shah (Qatar)
Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah (UK)
Mert Tanal (Turkey)

Honorary fellows

Joseph Galea (Malta)
Salman Yousuf Guraya (UAE)

2021, Dublin

March

Fellows

Mohammed  Daoud (Ireland)
Mohamed  Elnagar (Ireland)
Ahmed  Haidaran (Ireland)
Mohamed  Hanout (Germany)
Muhammad Iftikhar (Ireland)
Nezar Mahmoud (Ireland)
Nader Qashaa (Germany)
Mhd Firas Sayrafi (Germany)
Darbar Ali Shah (Ireland)
Samer Shami (Ireland)
Naveed Soomro (Ireland)

Honorary fellows

Amy Gillis (Ireland)

September

Fellows

Hasham Akram Choudhary (United Kingdom) – Gold certificate
Mahmoud Mamdouh Abdelmoeti (Ireland)
Yousif Abdallah Yousif Adam (Ireland)
Elrasheed Omer DafAllah Ahmed (Ireland)
Nauman  Ahmed (United Kingdom)
Omar Mustafa Saleh  Al Natour (Germany)
Ziad Al-Khaddar (United Kingdom)
Mohamad Alsaramigy (United Kingdom)
Salman Anwar  (United Kingdom)
Aamir Aziz (Ireland)
Muhammad Adeel Javed Butt (United Kingdom)
Hasham Akram Choudhary (United Kingdom) – Gold certificate
Adham Essam Elbakry (United Kingdom)
Ehab Khidr (Ireland)
Jyotirmoy  Roy (United Kingdom)
Hemant  Sharma (United Kingdom)
Aqueel Waris (Ireland)
Andreas Robert Rudolf Weiss (Germany)

Honorary fellows

Tomasz Kruszyna (Poland)

2019, Dublin

Fellows

Abdalla A.E.E (Sudan)
Ahmed A.S. (Ireland)
Al-Muddaeai H.A.M. (Germany)
Appukuttan M. (India)
Babiker M.E.H. (Ireland)
Bashir Y. (Pakistan)
Bughio M.A. (Ireland)
Chinaka C.C. (Ireland)
Cassar Delia E. (Malta)
Giovinazzo F. (Italy)
Haroon M.H. (Irak)
Heydari Khajehpour S. (GB)
Hussein Ibrahim M.A. (Egypt)
Mohammad Ahmed I.M.A.S. (Sudan)
Jamil B. (Ireland)
Jayathilaka B.R.G. (GB)
Johansson A.E. (Sweden)
Kanchustambam S.R.V. (India)
Kansal N. (GB)
Khan A.U. (Ireland)

Kiani M.A. (Ireland)
Lal K. (Ireland)
Malik M.H. (Ireland)
O’ Connor D.B. (Ireland)
Luqman Osman (Pakistan)
Paul A.P. (India)
Rashed A.K. (GB)
Sabri S. (GB)
Saeed M.F. (Pakistan)
Saeed M. (Pakistan)
Sharma M. (GB)
Shaukat M. (GB)
Sohail K.M. (GB)
Abdalla T.A.L. (Sudan)
Telfah M.M. (Irak)
Zaidi S.A.A. (GB)

Honorary fellows

Paul Ziprin (UK)
Sean Johnston (Ireland)

2018, Malta

Fellows

Aakif M. (Pakistan)
Abdallah M.H.M. (Jordan)
Adil M.T. (India)
Ahmed (GB)
Al Samaraee A.I.F. (GB)
Bazoua G. (GB)
Carabott K. (Malta)
Dalli J. (Malta)
El Meghrawi A.M.M. (Germany)
Ellis J. (GB)
Farrugia R.(Malta)
Gunay Y. (USA)
Hussain A. (Ireland)
Kung C.-H. (Sweden)
Mahmood A. (Ireland)
Mahmood A.O. (Jordan)
Mustafa H. (Pakistan)
Hussain S. (Pakistan)
Raja M.H. (GB)
Razzaq Z. (Ireland)

Sarsenov D. (Kazakstan)
Ilgun A.S (Turkey)
Sohail M.I. (GB)
Szatmary P. (Austria)
Umair M. (Ireland)
Xanthis A. (Greece)
Al Saadi H.D. (Ireland)
Ramamoorthy R. (GB)
Al Akash M. (Ireland)
Ray S. (India)
Lozano Sanabria E.E. (Spain)
Mothe B.S. (GB)
Celep R.B. (Turkey)
Wismayer R. (Malta)

Honorary fellows

Pikoulis E. (Greece)

2017, Krakow

Fellows

Al Farhan Bin Oraier M. (Koweit)
Hassan Ibrahim A.
Alfadhel Answar H. (Saudi Arabia)
Omar Islam Fawzi M. (Saudi Arabia)
Sleiman Amir F. (Saudi Arabia)
Yassin Taha M. (Saudi Arabia)
Zakarneh Eman Adnan (Saudi Arabia)
Alqatta W. (Germany)
Borg E. (Malta)
Chauhan Muhammad N. (GB)
Hafeez R. (GB)
Horac Bubuianu L. (GB)
Husain N. (GB)
Kordzadeh A. (GB)
Nixon A. (GB)
Omogbethai Aug. (GB)
Shawish E. (GB)
Gondal Zafari I. (UAE)
Hauer A. (Austria)
Major P. (Poland)

Pedziwiatr M. (Poland)
Mekki Kanani E.A. (Sudan)
Mhomad A. (Ireland)
Mirghani Diya Y. (Ireland)
Molah Karim S. (Irak)
Odermatt M. (Switzerland)
Ozmen T. (Turkey)
Perysinakis I. (Greece)
Salem Khalifa M. (Libya)

Honorary fellows

Gourgiotis St. (Greece)
Oyais A. (Germany)

2016, Belfast

Fellows

Ahmad N.Z. (Ireland)
Al-Rashedy M. (GB)
Andreou A. (Greece)
Azam M. (GB)
Bagul A. (GB)
Balakrishnan S. (GB)
Camenzulli Ch. (Malta)
Cheema N. (GB)
Ferede A. (Ireland)
Haji A.G. (GB)
Khan Swati W.A. (Ireland)
Mohamed M. (GB)
Othman O.H. (Libya)
Rajagopal P.
Shaikh M.F. (Ireland)
Solodkyy A. (GB)
Surennaidoo N. (Switzerland)
Udupa K.V. (Ireland)

Honorary fellows

Ali Khan M. (GB)
Carlos Abad C. (Spain)
Dubas F. (Swizterland)
Ghambir R. (GB)
Hernandez Hernandez J. (Spain)
Ridgway P. (Ireland)
Shiwani M.H. (GB)
Weerts J. (Belgium)
Yagmur Y. (Turkey)
Zanellato A. (Italy)

2015, Athens

Fellows

Antoniou S. (Greece)
Chour M. (Libya)
Doyle B. (Malta)
Elamin G. (Ireland)
Halawani H. (Jordan)
Khan S.U. (GB)
Kumar V. (GB)
Littlejohn M.G. (Malta)
Mirza M.S. (GB)
Mouawad El Houkayem (Belgium)
Papagoras D. (Greece)
Sami B. (Ireland)
Sammut M. (Malta)
Sargsyan D. (Armenia)
Spiteri N. (Malta)
Stierle T. (Switzerland)

Honorary fellows

Allam H.I. (Egypt)
Choukr A. (Libya)
Iqbal Q. (GB)
Lorentziadis M. (Greece)
Lucarelli P. (GB)
Paraskevopoulos I. (Greece)
Raza Rizvi S.A. (India)
Zografos G. (Greece)

2014, Beirut

Fellows

Abdo Nael (USA)
Ahmad Houssein Haidar (Lebanon)
Al Hasanat Anawar (Italy)
Al-Dokhi Husain (Germany)
El-Khoury Elias (Lebanon)
Farhat Hatem (Lebanon)
Garcea Alessandor (Spain)
Ghasoup Asem (Jordan)
Hussein Magtouf Ahmed (Iraq)
Kaddoura Rudainy (Oman)
Mutlak Omar (UK)
Nasser Haydar A. (Lebanon)
Pararas Nikolaos (Greece)
Ponchietti Luca (Spain)
Rek-El-Bakhour Ahmad (Lebanon)
Sadieh Omar (Jordan)
Sasi Walid (UK)
Sbaity Eman (Lebanon)
Shaif Burkan Nasr Rashed (Yemen)
Thomas Daniel (UK)

Honorary fellows

Abou-Jaoude M. (Lebanon)
Abousleiman CH. (Lebanon)
Ahmed H. (Ireland)
Augustine A.J. (India)
Chehade N. (Lebanon)
Daher M. (Lebanon)
El-Kheir A. (Lebanon)
Gabar H.A. (Ireland)
Geahchan N. (Lebanon)
Hadchi Y. (Lebanon)
Hoballah J. (Lebanon)
Husseini H. (Lebanon)
Kachi A. (Lebanon)
Karaminassian M. (Lebanon)
Maroun J. (Lebanon)
Newfal G. (Lebanon)
Oktay Irkörücü (Turkey)
Ramadan G. (Lebanon)
Samad (Lebanon)
Sarkis R. (Lebanon)
Sfeir M. (Lebanon)
Shabena H.F.A. (Ireland)
Yangibaev O. (UK)
Yazbeck M. (Lebanon)
Zaghloul R. (Lebanon)

2013

Malta

Fellows

Agius J. (Malta)
Al-Bassam S. (Irak)
Cassar N. (Malta)
Kasto A.G. (Sweden)
Smilevska R.R. (Spain)
Tasneem K. (Ireland)

Honorary fellows

Laferla G. (Malta)

Helsinki

Fellows

Abid G. (GB)
Abu Sba’ A.M. (Saudi Arabia)
Almottowa H. (Saudi Arabia)
Baki Ekçi (Turkey)
Laloë V (GB)
Moataz Bashah M.M. (Egypt)
Naeem M. (Ireland)
Tahir Yasin Khan (Ireland)
Wagner D. (Austria)

Honorary fellows

Abid G. (GB)
Abu Sba’ A.M. (Saudi Arabia)
Almottowa H. (Saudi Arabia)
Baki Ekçi (Turkey)
Laloë V (GB)
Moataz Bashah M.M. (Egypt)
Naeem M. (Ireland)
Tahir Yasin Khan (Ireland)
Wagner D. (Austria)

2012, Salzburg

Fellows

  • Gabor S. (Austria)
  • Uhl K. (Austria)
  • Dabernig W. (Austria)
  • Niemberger T. (Austria)

Honorary Fellows

  • Mittermair R. (Austria)
  • Lemmerer M. (Austria)

2012, Istanbul

Fellows

  • Akhtar M. N. (Saudi Arabia)
  • Al Enazi  N.A. (Saudi Arabia)
  • Al Hasan  I. (Saudi Arabia)
  • Alkhadher  T. (Koweit)
  • Altrabulsi  H. (Syria)
  • Bozkirli B.O. (Turkey)
  • Chandio A.H. (Ireland)
  • Dilege  M. E. (Turkey)
  • Egeli  T. (Turkey)
  • Hany Maurice Sabri  M. (Egypt)
  • Ibraheem  H. (Canada)
  • Karabicak  I. (Turkey)
  • Karsidag  T. (Turkey)
  • Mamieh  A. (Syria)
  • Orcun  Y. (Turkey)
  • Premnath  R. (India)
  • Samara  A.J. (Switzerland)
  • Tezcaner  T. (Turkey)
  • Yilmaz (Turkey)

Honorary Fellows

  • Agalar  F. (Turkey)
  • Aloubody  A.A. (Irak)
  • Ates  E. (Turkey)
  • Aydemir  A. (Turkey)
  • Aydin  C. (Turkey)
  • Bulut  M. (Turkey)
  • Caga  T. (Turkey)
  • Cakmakci  M. (Turkey)
  • Cantürk  N.Z. (Turkey)
  • Gulluoglu  B.M. (Turkey)
  • Haciyanli  M. (Turkey)
  • Hussain  A. (United Kingdom)
  • Kaya  I.O. (Turkey)
  • Kebudi  A. (Turkey)
  • Koksal  N. (Turkey)
  • Prof. Ethem Gecim  I. (Turkey)
  • Seker  D. (Turkey)
  • Sripathy Jois  R.H. (United Kingdom)
  • Tarcan  E. (Turkey)

2011, Krakow

Kareem H.M. (Sweden)
Canbay E. (Turkey)
Alboraki S. (Syria)
Sinan A.H. (Syria)
Al-Aswad F. (UAE)
Cini C. (Belgium)

Elfaedy O. (Ireland)
Lefter L.P. (Australia)
Saleh Y. (Saudi Arabia)
Allaqolli N. (Irak)
Franczak A. (Austria)

2010, Torino

Fellows

Abela J.E. (GB)
Nasef H. (GB)
Kovanyi-Holzer B. (Austria)
Sucher R. (Austria)
Matar N. (Syria)
Khalilullah K. (Ireland)
Szczepanik A. (Poland)
Suliman S. (Australia)
Al-Razaiqui RH. (Oman)

Honorary Fellows

Feil W. (Austria)
Waclawiczek HW. (Austria)
Rosen H. (Austria)
Gasparri G. (Italy)
Barbarisi A. (Italy)
Felice A. (Malta)
Antos F. (Chechnya)
Giorgobiani G. (Georgia)
Kulig J. (Poland)
Nowak W. (Poland)
Michel L. (Belgium)

2002, Stockholm

Kawji R. (Irak)
Gold B. (Switzerland)

Marinteschev I. (Bulgaria)
Fernández-Trigo V. (Spain)

2001, Leuven

Fein M. (Germany)
Heischen H. (Germany)
Grotemeyer D. (Germany)
Nussbaumer P. (Switzerland)

Stavropoulos G. (Greece)
Raghavakurup V. (India)
Mancuso V. (Italy)
Dannaoui M. (Libya)

2000

Hannover

Fedake D. (Ethiopia)
Balogh A. (Germany)
Jonas J. (Germany)
Braden J. (Germany)
Mues P. (Germany)
Fette A.. (Germany)
Rehkopf J. (Germany)
Hellenger A. (Germany)
Scholz G. (Germany)

Edinburgh

Gredler A. (Austria)
Sparr B. (France)
Koliopanus A. (Greece)
Lipatsanis D. (Greece)

1999

Toulouse

Maberto PM. (Belgium)
Balen E. (Spain)
Franch-Arcas G. (Spain)

Finland

De Keersmaecker J. (Belgium)
Doria C. (Italy)

1998

Vienna

Debus ES. (Germany)
Reimer H. (Germany)
Lazar A. (Germany)
Stockhausen DVJ. (Germany)
Munting WR . (Germany)
Sailer MA. (Germany)
Romani L. (Italy)
De Pedro Conal J. (Spain)

Santiago

Bardaji Bofill M. (Spain)
Moreno Sanz C. (Spain)
Belbel A. (Spain)
Rodriguez-Garcia J. (Spain)
Carabias Hernandez A. (Spain)
Suerias Gil A. (Spain)
Durantez F.D. (Spain)
Villalba-Murena V. (Spain)
Fernandez Martin M. (Spain)

Leuven

De Gheldere Ch. (Belgium)
Lahlali A. (Belgium)
Akbik S. (Germany)

Paul A. (Germany)
Bourry M. (Germany)
De Pedro Conal J. (Spain)

1997, Geneva

Berdejo L. (Spain)
Perez Robledo JP. (Spain)
Calabuig R. (Spain)
Ramos Rodriguez JL (Spain)
Calabuig Escoda R. (Spain)
Rodriguez JC. (Spain)

Hernando Trancho F. (Spain)
Ruiz de Adana H. (Spain)
Lourendo Mendez AM. (Spain)
Serra Aracil J. (Spain)
Maillo-Oliva CL. (Spain)

1996, Rome

Hehl Aj (Germany)
Teske W. (Germany)
Angrisani L. (Italy)
Conzo C. (Italy)
Alonzo A. (Italy)
De Caro L. (Italy)
Baisi A. (Italy)
Di Pietro (Italy)
Bentivegna F. (Italy)
D’Ugo D. (Italy)
Bonavina L. (Italy)

Manfredini S. (Italy)
Caracciolo F. (Italy)
Mastrantuono A. (Italy)
Cermuschi F. (Italy)
Monpurgo E. (Italy)
Coco C. (Italy)
Puzziello A. (Italy)
Delgado MM. (Spain)
Jover J. (Spain)
Gonzalez-Uriate J. (Spain)
Rizik N. (France)